Chernobyl YIFY
8.7

Chernobyl (2019)

Drama

The true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history: the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster.

Chernobyl YIFY TV
Score: 8.7/10 from 635 votes
First Air Date: 2019-05-06
Last Air Date: 2019-06-03
Total Seasons: 1
Total Episodes: 5
Status: Ended
Network: HBO

All Episodes Chernobyl

Season 1 Episode 1
1:23:45
First Air Date: | Duration: 60 min
Season 1 Episode 2
Please Remain Calm
First Air Date: | Duration: 60 min
Season 1 Episode 3
Open Wide, O Earth
First Air Date: | Duration: 60 min
Season 1 Episode 4
The Happiness of All Mankind
First Air Date: | Duration: 60 min
Season 1 Episode 5
Vichnaya Pamyat
First Air Date: | Duration: 60 min

All Seasons Chernobyl

Season 1
First Air Date: 2019-05-06

Casts Chernobyl

Jared Harris
as Valery Legasov
Stellan Skarsgård
as Boris Shcherbina
Emily Watson
as Ulana Khomyuk
Paul Ritter
as Anatoly Dyatlov
Jessie Buckley
as Lyudmilla Ignatenko
Adam Nagaitis
as Vasily Ignatenko
David Dencik
as Mikhail Gorbachev
Con O'Neill
as Viktor Bryukhanov
Adrian Rawlins
as Nikolai Fomin
Sam Troughton
as Alexandr Akimov
Robert Emms
as Leonid Toptunov
Mark Lewis Jones
as General Pikalov
Alan Williams
as KGB Chairman Charkov
Alex Ferns
as Glukhov
Ralph Ineson
as General Tarakanov
Barry Keoghan
as Pavel
Fares Fares
as Bacho
Michael McElhatton
as Prosecutor Andrei Stepashin

Crew Chernobyl

Production Jane Featherstone Executive Producer
Production Carolyn Strauss Executive Producer
Production Craig Mazin Executive Producer
Production Johan Renck Co-Executive Producer
Production Chris Fry Co-Executive Producer
Production Sanne Wohlenberg Producer
Camera Jakob Ihre Director of Photography
Directing Johan Renck Director
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Original Music Composer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Robert Sterne Casting
Art Luke Hull Production Design
Art Gavin Fitch Art Direction
Art Max Klaentschi Art Direction
Art Paulius Dascioras Art Direction
Art Claire Levinson-Gendler Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Parker Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Parker Prosthetic Designer
Production Robert How Line Producer
Visual Effects Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects Producer
Directing David Meanti First Assistant Director
Production Jacqueline Lesko Co-Producer
Crew Elaine Waugh Post Production Supervisor
Production Cheyenne Conway Production Manager
Production Arnas Ringaitis Production Manager
Production Nicola Morrow Production Manager
Production Mantautas Kvedaras Production Manager
Production Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator
Production Ieva Svitojute Production Coordinator
Production Birute Masaityte-Judickiene Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Une Liandzbergyte Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Aiste Borjas Travel Coordinator
Production Amy Sharman Production Secretary
Production Aukse Veitaite Production Secretary
Production Egle Zajankauskaite Production Assistant
Production Rita Struziene Production Accountant
Production Karen Walker Second Assistant Accountant
Production Renata Dobrikiene Assistant Accountant
Production Kristina Valvoliene Assistant Accountant
Production Sarah Stiff Assistant Accountant
Production Jackie Gilbey Assistant Accountant
Directing Chris Roufs Script Supervisor
Directing Brett Thomas Second Assistant Director
Directing Tautvydas Savukaitis Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Evelina Verčinskaja Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Lukas Kudapcenka Third Assistant Director
Production Karolis Kasikauskas Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Simonas Šaineris Set Production Assistant
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Production Dalia Survilaitė Local Casting
Production Vita Survilaite Casting Assistant
Production Dalia Daugilytė Casting Assistant
Camera Liam Daniel Still Photographer
Crew Naomi Joy Todd Dialect Coach
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Production Julius Karvelis Assistant Location Manager
Production Linas Astramskas Assistant Location Manager
Production Darius Baltusis Assistant Location Manager
Production Aurelijus Silkinis Assistant Location Manager
Production Goda Gajauskaite Assistant Location Manager
Art Vytautas Riabovas Location Scout
Production Donatas Bakanas Unit Manager
Production Justinas Breimelis Assistant Unit Manager
Production Andrius Zvaliauskas Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Evaldas Dabašinskas Transportation Coordinator
Crew Vasilij Kazakevic Transportation Captain
Art Karen Wakefield Supervising Art Director
Art Ainis Jankauskas Art Direction
Art Laura Ng Standby Art Director
Art Astrid Sieben Standby Art Director
Art Anita Dhillon Graphic Designer
Art Neil Floyd Graphic Designer
Art Tomas Jankauskas Graphic Designer
Art Domantas Jakucionis Draughtsman
Art Justas Paliukaitis Draughtsman
Art Ieva Buzinskaite Art Department Coordinator
Art Jone Grubyte Art Department Assistant
Crew Dominee Reid Scenic Artist
Crew Nancy Connor Scenic Artist
Art James O'Brien Sculptor
Art Gintas Matonis Construction Manager
Art Renuaras Krivelis Construction Manager
Art Donatas Pirstelis Construction Manager
Art Lina Geciene Assistant Set Decoration
Art Felicity Hickman Set Decoration Buyer
Art Andrius Zubkaitis Leadman
Art Martynas Vinciunas Set Dresser
Art Marius Smailys Set Dresser
Art Grigory Kutsenko Set Dresser
Art Arturas But Set Dresser
Art Vytautas Ruminas Set Dresser
Art Martynas Kosas Set Dresser
Art Martynas Baltrusaitis Set Dresser
Art Ona Kvintaité Set Dresser
Art Jurgis Paskevicius Set Dresser
Art Andrius Savickas Set Dresser
Art Justinas Baciuska Set Dressing Buyer
Art Evaldas Simelevicius Set Dressing Buyer
Art Ieva Rojute Set Dressing Buyer
Art Emilija Einoryte Assistant Set Dresser
Art Darius Stelmokas Assistant Set Dresser
Art Justin Hayzelden Property Master
Art Paulius Dranseika Standby Carpenter
Art Vitalij Strigunkov Standby Painter
Crew Jo Vaughan Animal Wrangler
Crew Gwen Griffiths Animal Wrangler
Crew Tadas Ustinavicius Armorer
Camera Ants Martin Vahur "A" Camera Operator
Camera Ants Martin Vahur Steadicam Operator
Camera Filip Lyman "B" Camera Operator
Camera Sofia Larsson First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Rolandas Joneliūkštis First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Karin Jakobsson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Aleksandr Petrovskij Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mantautas Klimas Camera Trainee
Camera Jani-Petteri Passi Additional Camera
Camera Felikasas Abrukauskas Additional Camera
Camera Saulius Lukoševičius Additional Camera
Camera Audrius Budrys Additional Camera
Camera Rimvydas Leipus Additional Camera
Camera Marc-Jason Maier Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Titas Obelenis Data Wrangler
Camera Justinas Petravicius Data Wrangler
Camera Vytas Gudlevicius Key Grip
Camera Henrikas Gudlevičius Best Boy Grip
Camera Marius Zilenas Grip
Camera Dovydas Strioga Grip
Crew Janne Jannsen Drone Operator
Crew Christian Pellving Drone Operator
Crew Simonas Jakubauskas Drone Operator
Crew Jonas Burnickis Drone Operator
Crew Matas Jankauskas Drone Operator
Crew Gustav Gerdes Drone Operator
Crew Gvido Puke Drone Operator
Crew Nikolas Verseckas Video Assist Operator
Crew Matas Jurginis Video Assist Operator
Sound Vincent Piponnier Sound Recordist
Sound Nicolas Fejoz Boom Operator
Lighting Tobias Henriksson Gaffer
Lighting Egidijus Braziūnas Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Giedrius Bukaitis Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Vidmantas Kralikauskas Electrician
Lighting Jonas Balys Paslauskas Electrician
Lighting Zygimantas Strolia Electrician
Lighting Dmitrij Sinelscikov Electrician
Lighting Ricardas Rutkauskas Electrician
Lighting Jonas Cepulis Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Daiva Petrulytė Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Holly McLean Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Munro Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sylvie Ong Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gerda Kajeniene Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jurga Kleizaitè Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Greta Butrimaviciute Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Greta Vitkauskaite Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dalia Vizgirdaite Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Giedre Girdauskaite Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Aliona Abasova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Natalija Samonenko Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Giedre Matuleviciene Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julio Parodi Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bozena Maisejenko Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bozena Maisejenko Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ula Pakalniskyte Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jovana Jovanavic Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Marta Skalska Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Mitchell Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Žaneta Jasiūnienė Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rūta Miglinaitė Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rūta Padvelskytė Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Barrie Gower Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paul Spateri Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Martina Byrne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Eccleston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emma Faulkes Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kati Hood Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Muton-Philips Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Money Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Sibbick Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Pittard Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Claudius Rauch Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Philip Braunschober Special Effects Technician
Crew Linas Kuzminskas Special Effects Technician
Crew James Cox Health and Safety
Crew Mac McGeary Health and Safety
Crew Asta Cancingeriene Unit Medic
Directing Måns Månsson Second Unit Director
Camera Jani-Petteri Passi Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Aivaras Sidla Second Unit Location Manager
Directing Francesc Prat Duten Second Unit First Assistant Director
Sound Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
Editing Craig Ferreira First Assistant Editor
Crew Liyana Mansor Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Fay Hancocks Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Max Dennison Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Clare Cheetham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Jones Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Steven Godfrey 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Luke Letkey 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Robyn Woolley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Patrick Dean Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Howard Truong Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Beth Hart Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects George Butler Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Anita Berkhane Visual Effects Editor
Crew Duane Lafayette-Barton Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ting Yu Sylvester Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Pete Baxter Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Alice Locuratolo Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Tom Pegg Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Alicia Aguilera Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Colin Eade Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Eleanor Rogers Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Guled Ahmed Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects George Cressey Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Vasco Cerqueira Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jay Murray Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Paulo Darco Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Emily Greeley Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Churchill Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Elena Topouzoglou Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jolan Auzeby VFX Artist
Visual Effects Philipp Kratzer VFX Artist
Visual Effects Phil Gifford VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lukas Niemczyk VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pasquale Riefoil VFX Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Robertson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Harriette Cates 3D Artist
Visual Effects Alistair Darby 3D Artist
Visual Effects James Robson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Hrebicek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Nessa Zhang Mingfang 3D Artist
Visual Effects Andy Potter 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jimmy Rogers 3D Artist
Visual Effects William Carley 3D Artist
Visual Effects Mark Pascoe 3D Artist
Visual Effects Elisenda Faustino 3D Artist
Visual Effects Stafford Lawrence Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Eliot Speed Animation
Visual Effects Colin Tunnicliffe Animation
Visual Effects John Kay Animation
Visual Effects Heidi Elliott Animation
Visual Effects Alex Alvarez Animation
Visual Effects Terry Tsang Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Connor Kitto Matchmove Supervisor
Editing Jean-Clement Soret Colorist
Editing Charlotte Laing Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Louise Stevenson Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Nick Timms Online Editor
Sound Stuart Hilliker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Stefan Henrix Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Joe Beal Sound Designer
Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
Sound Harry Barnes ADR Supervisor
Sound Anna Wright Foley Artist
Sound Philip Clements Foley Mixer
Sound Tom Stewart Foley Editor
Production Magali Gibert Head of Production
Crew Jakob Ihre Cinematography
Writing Craig Mazin Writer